Our phone lines are open 24/7
HSBC Bank Armenia cjsc (hereinafter HSBC Armenia) has been named as “Market Leader” for trade finance in Euromoney’s 2021 Trade Finance Survey. This award is a remarkable achievement for HSBC Armenia, since it reflects all the dedication and efforts HSBC invests to best meet its customers’ needs. It is gratifying that the win represents the verdict of businesses who valued our efforts and voted in industry’s biggest survey.
“Trade finance lies in the essence of HSBC’s evolution as a financial institution. For more than 150 years we’ve been promoting this important service to make international trade more efficient for our customers. This recognition shows that irrespective of the multiple hurdles of the past 12 months we have been able to support our customers by ensuring that they do not experience service disruptions and improving their experiences via our solutions, global reach and thousands of professionals in more than 50 markets worldwide. We will continue investing in development of trade finance solutions in the market and helping businesses access new markets and enhance their trade geography,” noted Artak Petrosyan, Head of Global Trade and Receivables Finance department.
HSBC Bank globally has been named world’s top bank for trade finance for a record fourth consecutive year in Euromoney’s 2021 Trade Finance Survey.
HSBC was also voted market leader in Asia Pacific and North America and overall service leader in Asia Pacific, Middle East and North America.
The Bank took the first place in 23 individual markets, including Hong Kong and the UK, and we were voted best overall service provider in 17 markets.