Investment services tariffs _ Information booklet for legal entities (PDF, 192KB).
Service provision address
The brokerage services are being provided only by the authorized staff of Global Markets Department who provides Investment services (buying/selling of securities) within and on behalf of the Bank, accepts, transfers and processes Customer instructions. Global Markets Department location is Head office, 0009, Teryan 66 Street, Yerevan, RA. Also investment services related instructions can be presented by customers both in hard copy and via electronic communication means agreed with the Bank and set out in the investment Services relevant agreements.
Payment Conditions
The Customer undertakes to pay to the Bank commission fees for the Brokerage services hereunder in accordance with the Bank’s Tariff of Charges approved and published by the Bank effective at the moment of providing the Brokerage Services.
The Bank charges the commission fees, from the Customer’s AMD account upon executing customer instructions. Where no sufficient funds are available on the AMD account of the Customer, the Bank shall be entitled to debit the foreign currency account of the Customer with the amount to be charged, convert the foreign currency into AMD at the purchase rate of the Bank for the respective day, and only after that charge the respective amount.
The Bank shall have a right to change unilaterally the Tariff of Charges with at least 14 (fourteen) calendar day notice prior to applying the amended Tariffs to the Customer in the manner stipulated in the Rules.
The rules and timeframes for contacting the customers when accepting the instructions
When receiving investment orders and instructions from the customer, the timing and customer contacting terms are regulated by the Bank’s Brokerage and Custody Services Provision Rules.
The Instruction may be presented both in hard copy and electronically. The instruction is considered presented if it is submitted by the Customer or the authorized Person in hard copy, or is sent electronically initially agreed and specified in the Agreement.
The Customer Instruction is considered to be presented at the moment it is accepted by the Bank. The hard copy Instruction is considered to be accepted by the Bank when the Bank Responsible staff returns to the Customer the signed Instruction. The electronically presented Instruction is considered to be accepted by the Bank, at the moment the Bank sends the Customer a confirmation message stating the receipt of the Instruction.
The Instruction will be processed on the same business day if it is accepted by 14:00. If the implementation of the Instruction assumes transfer/deposit of resources (securities and monetary funds) to the technical account of Stock Exchange or CDA, then the Instruction is processed during the next business day.
The instruction, accepted by the Bank after 14:00, will be processed during the next working day.
Contract Period
Brokerage Agreement shall enter into force from the moment of its signing and shall be effective for indefinite period except of the case described in the Brokerage Rules in 4.7 paragraph as stated below
The Agreement shall be considered as terminated
1. If the Customer has not performed any transaction by his/her Security account within uninterrupted twenty-four months and if these accounts are held with zero balance or
2. in case of absence of Security accounts, If the Customer has not performed any Brokerage transaction within uninterrupted twenty-four months.
Place of Deals Execution
The Bank executes the deals:
• In the RA Stock Exchange by presenting buy/sell offers during the trading hours in the Stock Exchange,
• In RA Over the counter (OTC) market by presenting buy/sell offers out of Stock Exchange.