HSBC Armenia named as “Market Leader” and “Best Bank for Service” by Euromoney Trade Finance Survey 2023
HSBC Bank Armenia CJSC (hereinafter HSBC Armenia/Bank) has been awarded two recognitions by the reputable “Euromoney” publication. The bank has been named as the “Market Leader” for the third consecutive year, as well as the “Best Service Provider” for Corporates for the second consecutive year by Euromoney Trade Finance Survey 2023.
Moreover, HSBC Group has been recognised as the world’s top bank for trade finance for an unprecedented sixth consecutive year.
Euromoney’s industry benchmark survey identifies the leading providers of trade finance services based on customers’ votes.
Head of the Global Trade Solutions department, Artak Petrosyan, comments: “We are delighted to receive these recognitions as they are awarded based on clients’ ratings. Therefore, I would like to thank our customers for making their business journey with us, as well as for recognizing us.
These awards are a testament to HSBC’s leading position in trade finance both in Armenia and in the World.
We continue to further enhance our trade finance products and services offered to our customers, helping connect businesses with opportunities across the world.”