HSBC Armenia Named as “Market Leader” and “Best Service Bank” for Corporates by Euromoney Cash Management Survey 2023
For the sixth consecutive year, HSBC Bank Armenia CJSC (HSBC Armenia/Bank) has been recognized as the “Market Leader” in the Euromoney Cash Management Survey. In addition, the Bank has been named as the “Best Service Bank” for corporates for the second consecutive year.
Euromoney’s industry benchmark survey identifies the leading providers of corporate financial services based on customers’ votes.
Mikayel Petrosyan, Head of Global Payments Solutions at HSBC Armenia, stressed the importance of these achievements, stating: “These awards underline our dedication to meeting the specific financial needs of our corporate clients. Our customer-centric approach continues to build trust and satisfaction among them.”
Along with these wins, HSBC was also named Global Market Leader for Non-Financial and Financial Institutions in the Euromoney Cash Management Survey 2023.
Mr. Petrosyan added: “The Euromoney Cash Management Survey relies on customer feedback to identify leaders in the banking industry. I would like to highlight that this success would not have been possible without the trust of our valued customers, whose feedback and loyalty drive us to continually improve and provide even better services tailored to their specific needs.”