• Make & Receive Payments
HSBC Armenia Named Best Cash Management Bank by 2021 Euromoney Cash Management Survey
For the fourth consecutive year, HSBC Bank Armenia CJSC (hereinafter HSBC Armenia) has been recognised as Market Leader by Euromoney Cash Management Survey 2021, the benchmark survey for the global cash management industry.
Conducted annually, the Euromoney Cash Management Survey identifies the leading providers of cash management products and services.
Vardan Shahbazyan, Head of Global Payments Solutions Department comments: “HSBC Armenia has adopted a strategy of delivering simpler digital solutions and automation in transaction banking. The survey results represent our customers’ trust and support to this strategy”.
This year HSBC Holdings plc as well has been named #1 Global Market Leader and #1 Global Customer Service Provider. The results of the survey confirm HSBC’s leading position in transactional banking both locally and globally.
“We are grateful to our customers for their constant encouragement and endorsement, and we remain committed to delivering the world’s best banking innovations and practices to the local market”, said Vardan Shahbazyan.